QLaw Judicial Candidate Ratings

QLaw has issued the following ratings for Washington State judicial candidates, first by name, then by court.  The QLaw Judicial Evaluation Committee issues its ratings after reviewing extensive application materials and interviewing the candidates.  The Committee issues ratings of Not Qualified (NQ), Qualified (Q), Well Qualified (WQ), and Exceptionally Well Qualified (EWQ).  None of the Committee's ratings constitute an endorsement of any candidate by QLaw.  

RATINGS - ALPHABETICALLY BY NAME

Adams Michelle Kitsap County Superior Court EWQ
Anderson Rachelle E. Spokane County Superior Court EWQ
Andrus Beth  Court of Appeals, Div I EWQ
Andrus Beth  Washington Supreme Court EWQ
Brandt Travis  Chelan County Superior Court EWQ
Buri    Philip J. Whatcom County Superior Court  EWQ
Cain Jonathan  San Juan County Superior Court Q
Campagna Joseph  King County District Court WQ
ChalfieAlanWhatcom County Superior Court WQ
Chess Faye R. Seattle Municipal Court EWQ
Chin Andrea  Seattle Municipal Court EWQ
Chun John  Court of Appeals, Div I EWQ
Cronin  Dennis C.  Spokane County Superior Court  EWQ 
Delos Reyes Raymond L.  King County Superior Court Q
Donohue Karen  King County Superior Court EWQ
Everett Tyler  Franklin/Benton County Superior Court WQ
Ferrera Kristin  Chelan County Superior Court WQ
Gipe  Anthony David  King County Superior Court  EWQ 
Gipe  Anthony David  King County District Court  EWQ 
Gipe Anthony David Seattle Municipal Court  EWQ 
Glasgow Rebecca R. Court of Appeals, Div II EWQ
Glisson Stan  Kitsap County District Court EWQ
Hillman Mark  King County Superior Court EWQ
Hull   Kevin D.  Kitsap County Superior Court  EWQ 
Kaholokula  Rosemary H. Skagit County Superior Court WQ
Kang  Jean Y. King County Superior Court 
Kang  Jean Y. King County District Court  WQ 
Keeler Lisa M.  Court of Appeals, Division I, District 3 WQ
Knapp Christopher J. Snohomish County Superior Court WQ
Laird Jennie  King County Superior Court EWQ
Laukkonen James  Mason County Superior Court WQ
Loring Katherine  San Juan County Superior Court WQ
McCloud Sheryl Gordon Washington Supreme Court EWQ
McCool Erin  Chelan County Superior Court Q
McKee Maureen A. Seattle Municipal Court EWQ
McKee
Maureen A.
King County Superior CourtEWQ
Mistachkin David  Grays Harbor Superior Court WQ
Moran Timothy  King County District Court WQ
Moran Timothy  King County Superior Court WQ
Naylor Marcus  King County District Court EWQ
Nelson David  Cowlitz County Superior Court WQ
Newman Eric  King County District Court WQ
Newman Eric  King County Superior Court Q
O'Donnell Sean Patrick King County Superior Court EWQ
Ochoa-BruckGloriaSpokane County Superior CourtWQ
Okoloko EdirinSnohomish County Superior Court WQ
Olsen  Erik R.   Kent Municipal Court  WQ 
Passey Linda  Snohomish County Superior Court WQ
Petrasek Kari Snohomish County Superior Court WQ
Ponomarchuk  Leonid (Les)  Shoreline District Court  EWQ 
Quillian Robert  Mason County Superior Court WQ
Rajul Mafe  King County Superior Court EWQ
Robins   Steven A. Clallam County Superior Court EWQ
Ruzumna David  King County District Court Q
Schaer Joshua  King County District Court WQ
Schnepf Coreen Kitsap County Superior Court WQ
Schwatrz Mychal H. King County District Court EWQ
Scott Michael R. King County Superior Court EWQ
Scudder Thad  Cowlitz County Superior Court WQ
Shand Heather  Skagit County Superior Court WQ
Simons Andrew J. King County District Court WQ
Simons Andrew J. King County Superior Court WQ
Simons Andrew J. Seattle Municipal Court WQ
Spearman Michael  Court of Appeals, Div I EWQ
Steinberg Charles  Chelan County Superior Court Q
Steiner David  King County Superior Court EWQ
Summers Ann  King County Superior Court
Summers Ann  Court of Appeals, Div I EWQ
Sutton Derek  Yakima County Superior Court WQ
Swain Krista  King County District Court WQ
Thompson Paul W. Snohomish County Superior Court WQ
Todd   Brian J.   King County Superior Court  WQ 
Widlan Sandra  King County Superior Court EWQ
York Matthew  King County District Court EWQ
Young Melinda J. King County Superior Court EWQ

RATINGS - ALPHABETICALLY BY COURT


Brandt Travis  Chelan County Superior Court EWQ
Ferrera Kristin  Chelan County Superior Court WQ
McCool Erin  Chelan County Superior Court Q
Steinberg Charles  Chelan County Superior Court Q
Robins   Steven A. Clallam County Superior Court EWQ 
Andrus Beth  Court of Appeals, Div I EWQ
Chun John  Court of Appeals, Div I EWQ
Spearman Michael  Court of Appeals, Div I EWQ
Summers Ann  Court of Appeals, Div I EWQ
Glasgow Rebecca R. Court of Appeals, Div II EWQ
Keeler Lisa M.  Court of Appeals, Division I, District 3 WQ
Nelson David  Cowlitz County Superior Court WQ
Scudder Thad  Cowlitz County Superior Court WQ
Everett Tyler  Franklin/Benton County Superior Court WQ
Mistachkin David  Grays Harbor Superior Court WQ
Olsen   Erik R.  Kent Municipal Court  WQ 
Campagna Joseph  King County District Court WQ
Gipe  Anthony David  King County District Court EWQ 
Kang  Jean Y.  King County District Court WQ 
Moran Timothy  King County District Court WQ
Naylor Marcus  King County District Court EWQ
Newman Eric  King County District Court WQ
Ruzumna David  King County District Court Q
Schaer Joshua  King County District Court WQ
Schwatrz Mychal H. King County District Court EWQ
Simons Andrew J. King County District Court WQ
Swain Krista  King County District Court WQ
York Matthew  King County District Court EWQ
Delos Reyes Raymond L.  King County Superior Court Q
Donohue Karen  King County Superior Court EWQ
Gipe   Anthony David   King County Superior Court EWQ 
Hillman Mark  King County Superior Court EWQ
Kang Jean Y.  King County Superior Court
Laird Jennie  King County Superior Court EWQ
McKeeMaureenKing County Superior CourtEWQ
Moran Timothy  King County Superior Court WQ
Newman Eric  King County Superior Court Q
O'Donnell Sean Patrick King County Superior Court EWQ
Rajul Mafe  King County Superior Court EWQ
Scott Michael R. King County Superior Court EWQ
Simons Andrew J. King County Superior Court WQ
Steiner David  King County Superior Court EWQ
Summers Ann  King County Superior Court
Todd  Brian J.  King County Superior Court WQ 
Widlan Sandra  King County Superior Court EWQ
Young Melinda J. King County Superior Court EWQ
Glisson Stan  Kitsap County District Court EWQ
Adams Michelle Kitsap County Superior Court EWQ
Hull   Kevin D.  Kitsap County Superior Court  EWQ 
Schnepf  Coreen Kitsap County Superior Court  WQ 
Laukkonen James  Mason County Superior Court WQ
Quillian Robert  Mason County Superior Court WQ
Cain Jonathan  San Juan County Superior Court Q
Loring Katherine  San Juan County Superior Court WQ
Chess Faye R. Seattle Municipal Court EWQ
Chin Andrea  Seattle Municipal Court EWQ
Gipe  Anthony David  Seattle Municipal Court  EWQ 
McKee Maureen A. Seattle Municipal Court EWQ
Simons Andrew J. Seattle Municipal Court WQ
Ponomarchuk  Leonid (Les)  Shoreline District Court  EWQ 
Kaholokula  Rosemary H. Skagit County Superior Court WQ
Shand Heather  Skagit County Superior Court WQ
Knapp Christopher J. Snohomish County Superior Court WQ
Okoloko EdirinSnohomish County Superior CourtWQ
Passey Linda  Snohomish County Superior Court WQ
Petrasek Kari Snohomish County Superior Court WQ
Thompson Paul W. Snohomish County Superior Court WQ
Anderson Rachelle E. Spokane County Superior Court EWQ
Cronin  Dennis C.  Spokane County Superior Court  EWQ
Ochoa-Bruck GloriaSpokane County Superior CourtWQ
Andrus Beth  Washington Supreme Court EWQ
McCloud Sheryl Gordon Washington Supreme Court EWQ
Buri  Philip J. Whatcom County Superior Court  EWQ 
ChalfieAlanWhatcom County Superior CourtWQ
Sutton Derek  Yakima County Superior Court WQ

 

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software